International Diverse Foods Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1952

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 260

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

International Diverse Foods General Information

Description

Producer of sauces and seasonings. The company operates as a leading manufacturer of customized recipe dressings, sauces, mixes and condiments for restaurant chains and food service distributors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mike Rose Foods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 189 Spence Lane
  • Nashville, TN 37210
  • United States
+1 (615) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

International Diverse Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore International Diverse Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

International Diverse Foods Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
William Johnson Chief Executive Officer
Jeffrey Berger President
To view International Diverse Foods’s complete executive team members history, request access »

International Diverse Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

International Diverse Foods Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore International Diverse Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

International Diverse Foods Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Green Boy Foods 01-Apr-1998 0000000000 Food Products
To view International Diverse Foods’s complete investments history, request access »

International Diverse Foods FAQs

  • When was International Diverse Foods founded?

    International Diverse Foods was founded in 1952.

  • Who is the CEO of International Diverse Foods?

    William Johnson is the CEO of International Diverse Foods.

  • Where is International Diverse Foods headquartered?

    International Diverse Foods is headquartered in Nashville, TN.

  • What is the size of International Diverse Foods?

    International Diverse Foods has 260 total employees.

  • What industry is International Diverse Foods in?

    International Diverse Foods’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is International Diverse Foods a private or public company?

    International Diverse Foods is a Private company.

  • What is International Diverse Foods’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for International Diverse Foods is 000000.

  • Who are International Diverse Foods’s investors?

    PNC Mezzanine Capital and Prospect Hill Growth Partners have invested in International Diverse Foods.

  • When was International Diverse Foods acquired?

    International Diverse Foods was acquired on 18-Jul-2000.

  • Who acquired International Diverse Foods?

    International Diverse Foods was acquired by Kraft Heinz.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »