Epro Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 211
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Epro General Information

Description

Producer of protection systems. The company engineers, manufactures, assembles and distributes API 670-compliant protection systems to the process industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.epro.de
Formerly Known As
Epro Elektronik & Systemtechnik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Jöbkesweg 3
  • 48599 Gronau
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Epro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Epro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Epro Patents

Epro Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-4232070-C2 Test module for in particular wiring harnesses of motor vehicles Expired - Fee Related 24-Sep-1992 0000000000
DE-4232070-A1 Module for laying and testing line plugs, esp. for vehicle - has contact movable between two test positions against compression spring force Granted 24-Sep-1992 0000000000

Epro Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial