Kemper's Jones Lang LaSalle Retail Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 220

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kemper's Jones Lang LaSalle Retail General Information

Description

Provider of retail property advisory services. The company's retail property advisory services focuses on retail leasing, investment, management and advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kemper's Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kemper's Jones Lang LaSalle Retail Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kemper's Jones Lang LaSalle Retail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kemper's Jones Lang LaSalle Retail Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kemper's Jones Lang LaSalle Retail Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Kemper's Deutschland Real Estate Services (B2C) Dusseldorf, Germany 0000
To view Kemper's Jones Lang LaSalle Retail’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Kemper's Jones Lang LaSalle Retail FAQs

  • Where is Kemper's Jones Lang LaSalle Retail headquartered?

    Kemper's Jones Lang LaSalle Retail is headquartered in Germany.

  • What is the size of Kemper's Jones Lang LaSalle Retail?

    Kemper's Jones Lang LaSalle Retail has 220 total employees.

  • What industry is Kemper's Jones Lang LaSalle Retail in?

    Kemper's Jones Lang LaSalle Retail’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Kemper's Jones Lang LaSalle Retail a private or public company?

    Kemper's Jones Lang LaSalle Retail is a Private company.

  • What is Kemper's Jones Lang LaSalle Retail’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kemper's Jones Lang LaSalle Retail is 000000.

  • When was Kemper's Jones Lang LaSalle Retail acquired?

    Kemper's Jones Lang LaSalle Retail was acquired on 01-Jan-2008.

  • Who acquired Kemper's Jones Lang LaSalle Retail?

    Kemper's Jones Lang LaSalle Retail was acquired by JLL.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »