iA Group Retirement Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

iA Group Retirement Services General Information

Description

Provider of group retirement savings plans. The company offers its services to senior and retired clients. It also provides record maintenance and administrative services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BMO Group Retirement Services, ICMC Group Retirement Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Primary Office
  • 1 First Canadian Place
  • 100 King Street West, 42nd Floor
  • Toronto, Ontario M5X 1A1
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iA Group Retirement Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iA Group Retirement Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iA Group Retirement Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matt Smith Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

iA Group Retirement Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iA Group Retirement Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial