The Staubach Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1977

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

The Staubach Company General Information

Description

Provider of corporate real estate advisory services. The company specializes in helping tenants negotiate leases and offers a host of related services, including site selection, financing, acquisition, disposition, design and construction, and property management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Holloway-Staubach
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 15601 Dallas Parkway
  • Suite 400
  • Addison, TX 75001
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Staubach Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Staubach Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Staubach Company Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Hanly Broker
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Staubach Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Glaze Commercial Real Estate Advisors 04-Dec-2007 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000
To view The Staubach Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

The Staubach Company FAQs

  • When was The Staubach Company founded?

    The Staubach Company was founded in 1977.

  • Who is the founder of The Staubach Company?

    Robert Holloway and Roger Staubach are the founders of The Staubach Company.

  • Where is The Staubach Company headquartered?

    The Staubach Company is headquartered in Addison, TX.

  • What industry is The Staubach Company in?

    The Staubach Company’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is The Staubach Company a private or public company?

    The Staubach Company is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of The Staubach Company?

    The current valuation of The Staubach Company is 00000.

  • What is The Staubach Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for The Staubach Company is 000000.

  • When was The Staubach Company acquired?

    The Staubach Company was acquired on 11-Jul-2008.

  • Who acquired The Staubach Company?

    The Staubach Company was acquired by JLL.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »