Impact Fusion International (Acquired in 2009) Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Impact Fusion International (Acquired in 2009) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of surface disinfectants. The company engages in the manufacturing of disinfectant products in US.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Red Reef Laboratories International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 450 Fairway Drive
  • Suite 103
  • Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Impact Fusion International (Acquired in 2009) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Impact Fusion International (Acquired in 2009)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Impact Fusion International (Acquired in 2009) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 26-Sep-2008 000000000000000000 Food Products
To view Impact Fusion International (Acquired in 2009)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Impact Fusion International (Acquired in 2009) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Food Products Wexford, PA 0000
To view Impact Fusion International (Acquired in 2009)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »