IMS Flight Deck Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

IMS Flight Deck General Information

Description

Developer of software applications for airplanes. The company provides electronic flight bag consultancy to commercial airlines, corporate aviation, air cargo and aircraft fleet operators internationally. It also offers software application suite designed for the corporate pilot.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flight Deck Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 2929 East Imperial Highway
  • Suite 170
  • Brea, CA 92821
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IMS Flight Deck Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IMS Flight Deck‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IMS Flight Deck FAQs

  • When was IMS Flight Deck founded?

    IMS Flight Deck was founded in 2001.

  • Where is IMS Flight Deck headquartered?

    IMS Flight Deck is headquartered in Brea, CA.

  • What industry is IMS Flight Deck in?

    IMS Flight Deck’s primary industry is Automation/Workflow Software.

  • Is IMS Flight Deck a private or public company?

    IMS Flight Deck is a Private company.

  • What is IMS Flight Deck’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for IMS Flight Deck is 000000.

  • When was IMS Flight Deck acquired?

    IMS Flight Deck was acquired on 24-Apr-2009.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »