Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

F&S Partners

F&S Partners
1962 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of architectural services. The company provides architectural services such as house renovation, room reconstruction, interior designing and architectural planning services.

Formerly Known As
Fisher and Spillman Architects
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
SmithGroupJJR
Primary Office
  • 8350 North Central Expressway
  • Suite 500
  • Dallas, TX 75206
  • United States

F&S Partners Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore F&S Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook