Renaissance Cleveland Hotel Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1918

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Renaissance Cleveland Hotel General Information

Description

491 room hotel and restaurant complex in Cleveland, Ohio. The hotel contains 15,000 square feet of penthouse space, 68,000 square feet of state of the art meeting space, several restaurants, 10,000 square feet of commercial space and has a parkade to accommodate 304 vehicles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stouffer Renaissance Cleveland Hotel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Corporate Office
  • Tower City Center
  • 24 Public Square
  • Cleveland, OH 44113
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Renaissance Cleveland Hotel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Renaissance Cleveland Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Renaissance Cleveland Hotel FAQs

  • When was Renaissance Cleveland Hotel founded?

    Renaissance Cleveland Hotel was founded in 1918.

  • Where is Renaissance Cleveland Hotel headquartered?

    Renaissance Cleveland Hotel is headquartered in Cleveland, OH.

  • What industry is Renaissance Cleveland Hotel in?

    Renaissance Cleveland Hotel’s primary industry is Hotels and Resorts.

  • Is Renaissance Cleveland Hotel a private or public company?

    Renaissance Cleveland Hotel is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Renaissance Cleveland Hotel?

    The current valuation of Renaissance Cleveland Hotel is 000.00.

  • What is Renaissance Cleveland Hotel’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Renaissance Cleveland Hotel is 000000.

  • When was Renaissance Cleveland Hotel acquired?

    Renaissance Cleveland Hotel was acquired on 28-Oct-2015.

  • Who acquired Renaissance Cleveland Hotel?

    Renaissance Cleveland Hotel was acquired by Skyline Investments.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »