Jones Lang LaSalle South Africa Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Jones Lang LaSalle South Africa General Information

Description

Provider of real estate and investment management services catering to offices, industrial and logistics, hotels, alternatives, residential and healthcare industries. The company provides property advisory, industrial leasing, capital markets, tenant representation, lease administration, strategic consulting and asset management services.

Contact Information

Website
www.jll.co.za
Formerly Known As
Bradford McCormack & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Investment Banks
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Asset Management
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Office 303, The Firs
  • Cnr Biermann and Cradock Avenue, Rosebank
  • Johannesburg, 2196
  • South Africa
+27 011 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jones Lang LaSalle South Africa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jones Lang LaSalle South Africa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jones Lang LaSalle South Africa Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of real estate and investment management services catering to offices, industrial and logistics, hotels, altern
Investment Banks
Johannesburg, South Africa
000000&0

000000

ation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure d
0000000000 00000000
Tokyo, Japan
00.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
00000 0000000000 000
Dallas, TX
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Jones Lang LaSalle South Africa Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Savills Japan Corporate Backed or Acquired Tokyo, Japan 000000&0
Stream Realty Partners Corporation Dallas, TX 0000
Ryden Corporation Edinburgh, United Kingdom 000
Eastdil Corporation
Stan Johnson Company Corporate Backed or Acquired Tulsa, OK 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

Jones Lang LaSalle South Africa Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Harris Co-Chief Executive Officer
Mark Bradford Founding Member, Managing Director and Chairman of Sub-Saharan Africa
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Jones Lang LaSalle South Africa FAQs

  • When was Jones Lang LaSalle South Africa founded?

    Jones Lang LaSalle South Africa was founded in 1994.

  • Who is the founder of Jones Lang LaSalle South Africa?

    Mark Bradford and Andrew Bradford are the founders of Jones Lang LaSalle South Africa.

  • Who is the CEO of Jones Lang LaSalle South Africa?

    Peter Harris is the CEO of Jones Lang LaSalle South Africa.

  • Where is Jones Lang LaSalle South Africa headquartered?

    Jones Lang LaSalle South Africa is headquartered in Johannesburg, South Africa.

  • What industry is Jones Lang LaSalle South Africa in?

    Jones Lang LaSalle South Africa’s primary industry is Investment Banks.

  • Is Jones Lang LaSalle South Africa a private or public company?

    Jones Lang LaSalle South Africa is a Private company.

  • What is Jones Lang LaSalle South Africa’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Jones Lang LaSalle South Africa is 000000.

  • Who are Jones Lang LaSalle South Africa’s competitors?

    Savills Japan, Stream Realty Partners, Ryden, Eastdil, and Stan Johnson Company are some of the 25 competitors of Jones Lang LaSalle South Africa.

  • When was Jones Lang LaSalle South Africa acquired?

    Jones Lang LaSalle South Africa was acquired on 31-Mar-2011.

  • Who acquired Jones Lang LaSalle South Africa?

    Jones Lang LaSalle South Africa was acquired by JLL.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »