ITS Computing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1966

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 30,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ITS Computing General Information

Description

Developer of IT software intended for the public and private sectors. The company offers a range of services including case management, electronic document records management (EDRMS), payroll services and distribution software across the UK and Ireland to help them manage complex business processes in a reliable and safe way and flexibly.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Equiniti-ICS, ICS Computing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
FOG Software Group
Corporate Office
  • 205 Airport Road West
  • Belfast BT3 9ED
  • Northern Ireland, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ITS Computing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ITS Computing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ITS Computing Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 ITS Computing Board Member 000 0000
To view ITS Computing’s complete board members history, request access »

ITS Computing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ITS Computing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ITS Computing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ITS Computing FAQs

  • When was ITS Computing founded?

    ITS Computing was founded in 1966.

  • Where is ITS Computing headquartered?

    ITS Computing is headquartered in Belfast, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of ITS Computing?

    ITS Computing has 30,000 total employees.

  • What industry is ITS Computing in?

    ITS Computing’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is ITS Computing a private or public company?

    ITS Computing is a Private company.

  • What is ITS Computing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ITS Computing is 000000.

  • Who are ITS Computing’s investors?

    Equiniti Group has invested in ITS Computing.

  • When was ITS Computing acquired?

    ITS Computing was acquired on 02-Dec-2022.

  • Who acquired ITS Computing?

    ITS Computing was acquired by FOG Software Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »