Effective Sales Personnel Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Effective Sales Personnel General Information

Description

Provider of sales promotion services. The company offers sales promotion, marketing consulting and advertising services to clients in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Milton Headcount
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Milton Marketing
Corporate Office
  • 27 Farm Street
  • London W1J 5RJ
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Effective Sales Personnel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Effective Sales Personnel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Effective Sales Personnel FAQs

  • When was Effective Sales Personnel founded?

    Effective Sales Personnel was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Effective Sales Personnel headquartered?

    Effective Sales Personnel is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Effective Sales Personnel in?

    Effective Sales Personnel’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Effective Sales Personnel a private or public company?

    Effective Sales Personnel is a Private company.

  • What is Effective Sales Personnel’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Effective Sales Personnel is 000000.

  • When was Effective Sales Personnel acquired?

    Effective Sales Personnel was acquired on 01-Jan-1995.

  • Who acquired Effective Sales Personnel?

    Effective Sales Personnel was acquired by Milton Marketing.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »