Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Infratek Vakt

1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of security services. The company provides business establishments with security guards and security tools to guard against any untoward mishap.

Formerly Known As
Hafslund Security Guard
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Breivollveien 31
  • 0668 Oslo
  • Norway

Infratek Vakt Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Infratek Vakt‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Infratek Vakt Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Infratek Vakt‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Infratek Vakt Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tore Nordermoen Managing Director