City Line Behavioral Healthcare Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 2

City Line Behavioral Healthcare General Information

Description

Operator of a drug and alcohol addiction treatment facility intended to help patients improve their mental and physical health. The company's reality-based treatment model utilizes a holistic model of care that is evidence-based and deeply rooted in modern science, allowing the patient the ability to grow during treatment. It offers a multi-phased treatment system that encourages, supports and challenges participants as they progress through the full continuum of care, enabling patients to learn how to live a productive, healthy and fulfilling life.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Liberation Way
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Corporate Office
  • 90 West Afton Avenue
  • Suite 101
  • Yardley, PA 19067
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

City Line Behavioral Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore City Line Behavioral Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

City Line Behavioral Healthcare Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a drug and alcohol addiction treatment facility intended to help patients improve their mental and physical
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Yardley, PA
20 As of 2016
00000
000000000000

000000

orem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor in
000000000000000000 0
Markham, Canada
000000000 00

000000

e et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ull
000000000000000000 0
Mount Laurel, NJ
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

City Line Behavioral Healthcare Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Canadian Addiction Treatment Centres Private Equity-Backed Markham, Canada 000000000 00
Pinnacle Treatment Centers Private Equity-Backed Mount Laurel, NJ 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
Aware Recovery Care Private Equity-Backed Wallingford, CT 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
Beach House Center for Recovery Private Equity-Backed Juno Beach, FL 00 000000000000
Eating Recovery Center Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

City Line Behavioral Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

City Line Behavioral Healthcare Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Life of Purpose 13-Sep-2018 0000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Legacy House 19-Apr-2018 Buyout/LBO Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view City Line Behavioral Healthcare’s complete investments history, request access »

City Line Behavioral Healthcare FAQs

  • When was City Line Behavioral Healthcare founded?

    City Line Behavioral Healthcare was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of City Line Behavioral Healthcare?

    Dallas Fetterman is the founder of City Line Behavioral Healthcare.

  • Where is City Line Behavioral Healthcare headquartered?

    City Line Behavioral Healthcare is headquartered in Yardley, PA.

  • What is the size of City Line Behavioral Healthcare?

    City Line Behavioral Healthcare has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is City Line Behavioral Healthcare in?

    City Line Behavioral Healthcare’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is City Line Behavioral Healthcare a private or public company?

    City Line Behavioral Healthcare is a Private company.

  • What is City Line Behavioral Healthcare’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for City Line Behavioral Healthcare is 000000.

  • How much funding has City Line Behavioral Healthcare raised over time?

    City Line Behavioral Healthcare has raised $500K.

  • Who are City Line Behavioral Healthcare’s competitors?

    Canadian Addiction Treatment Centres, Pinnacle Treatment Centers, Aware Recovery Care, Beach House Center for Recovery, and Eating Recovery Center are some of the 10 competitors of City Line Behavioral Healthcare.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »