Lansdowne i Kalmar Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Lansdowne i Kalmar General Information

Description

Manufacturer of socks intended to serve the people of Sweden The company's socks are available in various designs, enabling people to enjoy colorful foot covering.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Billy Lansdowne Kalmar
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Apparel
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Ölandsgatan 11
  • 392 31 Kalmar
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lansdowne i Kalmar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Feb-2019 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Lansdowne i Kalmar’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »