Channel Mum Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 22

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Channel Mum General Information

Description

Operator of an online multi-channel video community focusing on supporting parents, carers and families throughout the parenting journey. The company operates an online multi-channel video blog community network for parents with editorial content, discussion forums, video recording and chats, enabling parents to share and learn how to better handle parenting issues.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Mumsultancy Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Aquis House
  • 49-51 Blagrave Street
  • Reading RG1 1PL
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Channel Mum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Channel Mum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Channel Mum Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Niki Herring Co-Founder & Commercial Director
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Channel Mum Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 Channel Mum Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 NVM Private Equity Board Member 000 0000
To view Channel Mum’s complete board members history, request access »

Channel Mum Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Channel Mum Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Channel Mum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial