Aseptic Health Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Aseptic Health General Information

Description

Developer of cleaning products intended for commercial, residential, and healthcare facilities. The company operates a network that works directly with owners and decision-makers of commercial, residential, and select healthcare facility markets to provide products and practices, enabling clients to clean, sanitize, disinfect, and help combat the spread of viruses and emerging pathogens.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CleanBeyond Health
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Corporate Office
  • 1109 Woodland Street
  • Suite 68223
  • Nashville, TN 37206
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aseptic Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Feb-2024 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 02-Jun-2016 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 14-Aug-2015 $125K $125K Completed Startup
To view Aseptic Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Aseptic Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of cleaning products intended for commercial, residential, and healthcare facilities. The company operates a n
Other Consumer Durables
Nashville, TN
11 As of 2015
00000
00000000000 00000

000 00

a commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit e
00000 00000000 (000
Monterey Park, CA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Aseptic Health Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Inx Building Maintenance Solutions Inc. Corporation Monterey Park, CA
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Aseptic Health Patents

Aseptic Health Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-3207295-A1 Formulation comprising chlorite and percarbonate salts Pending 02-Feb-2021 000000000
AU-2022217782-A1 Formulation comprising chlorite and percarbonate salts Pending 02-Feb-2021 00000000
EP-4287832-A1 Formulation comprising chlorite and percarbonate salts Pending 02-Feb-2021 00000000
US-20240172759-A1 Formulation comprising chlorite and percarbonate salts Pending 02-Feb-2021 000000000
EP-4168182-A1 Sprayer apparatus with removable solution container Pending 18-Jun-2020 B05B15/65
To view Aseptic Health’s complete patent history, request access »

Aseptic Health Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat
Autumn Nicole Ryan Founder, President, Board Member & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Maxwell Labrooy Co-Chief Executive Officer
Gus Scannapieco Co-Chief Operating Officer & Partner
Ryan Lytle Co-Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aseptic Health Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Autumn Nicole Ryan Aseptic Health Founder, President, Board Member & Co-Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Dana Ryan Self Board Member 000 0000
Sam Patel Aseptic Health Board Member 000 0000
To view Aseptic Health’s complete board members history, request access »

Aseptic Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aseptic Health FAQs

  • When was Aseptic Health founded?

    Aseptic Health was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of Aseptic Health?

    Autumn Nicole Ryan is the founder of Aseptic Health.

  • Who is the CEO of Aseptic Health?

    Autumn Nicole Ryan and Maxwell Labrooy are the CEOs of Aseptic Health.

  • Where is Aseptic Health headquartered?

    Aseptic Health is headquartered in Nashville, TN.

  • What is the size of Aseptic Health?

    Aseptic Health has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Aseptic Health in?

    Aseptic Health’s primary industry is Other Consumer Durables.

  • Is Aseptic Health a private or public company?

    Aseptic Health is a Private company.

  • What is Aseptic Health’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Aseptic Health is 000000.

  • How much funding has Aseptic Health raised over time?

    Aseptic Health has raised $375K.

  • Who are Aseptic Health’s competitors?

    Inx Building Maintenance Solutions Inc. is a competitor of Aseptic Health.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »