Agua Brands Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 19

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Agua Brands General Information

Description

Manufacturer of beverages created to maintain a healthy lifestyle. The company's beverages with hydration, good-for-you electrolytes and ingredients that are functional for everyday motions of life enables its health conscious consumers to maintain a healthy lifestyle.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Agua Enerviva
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Corporate Office
  • 15 Grumman Road West
  • Suite 1300, Bethpage
  • New York, NY 11714
  • United States
+1 (516) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Agua Brands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Jan-2019 00.000 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC 23-Sep-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Agua Brands’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Agua Brands Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of beverages created to maintain a healthy lifestyle. The company's beverages with hydration, good-for-you
Beverages
New York, NY
19 As of 2015
00.000
00000000 00 00.000

000000

ommodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
0000000000000 000000
Rotterdam, Netherlands
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Agua Brands Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Refresco Group Private Equity-Backed Rotterdam, Netherlands 00000 00000 000000000 00 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Agua Brands Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Agua Brands FAQs

  • When was Agua Brands founded?

    Agua Brands was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Agua Brands?

    Michael Venuti and Carol Dollard Ph.D are the founders of Agua Brands.

  • Where is Agua Brands headquartered?

    Agua Brands is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Agua Brands?

    Agua Brands has 19 total employees.

  • What industry is Agua Brands in?

    Agua Brands’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Agua Brands a private or public company?

    Agua Brands is a Private company.

  • What is Agua Brands’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Agua Brands is 000000.

  • How much funding has Agua Brands raised over time?

    Agua Brands has raised $7.15M.

  • Who are Agua Brands’s competitors?

    Refresco Group is a competitor of Agua Brands.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »