Stratec Molecular Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Stratec Molecular General Information

Description

Developer of diagnostic products. The company develops diagnostic products, nucleic acid sample, manual & automated purification, mutation detection & sequencing services and proprietary core technologies for nucleic acid purification.

Contact Information

Website
www.invitek.de
Formerly Known As
Invitek Gesellschaft für Biotechnik & Biodesign
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • Robert-Roessle-Street 10
  • 13125 Berlin
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stratec Molecular Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stratec Molecular‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stratec Molecular Patents

Stratec Molecular Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20110092687-A1 Stable lysis buffer mixture for extracting nucleic acids Abandoned 22-Apr-2008 00000000 0
DE-112009001513-B4 Stable lysis buffer mixture for the extraction of nucleic acids Active 22-Apr-2008 00000000
DE-112009001513-A5 Stable lysis buffer mixture for the extraction of nucleic acids Granted 22-Apr-2008 00000000 0
DE-102008020258-A1 Stable lysis buffer mixture for the extraction of nucleic acids Withdrawn 22-Apr-2008 00000000
US-20140154776-A1 Stable lysis buffer mixture for extracting nucleic acids Granted 22-Apr-2008 C12N9/96 0

Stratec Molecular Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial