Median Telecom Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Median Telecom General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services. The company provides web-based telephony, international calling cards, data technology, voice marketing, Internet and VoIP services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TelDaFax Telecom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Wireless Service Providers
Primary Office
  • Ruhrstraße 91
  • 58452 Witten
  • Germany
+49 02302 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Median Telecom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Median Telecom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Median Telecom Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stefan Voigt Chief Executive Officer, Chief Operations Officer & Managing Director
To view Median Telecom’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Median Telecom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Median Telecom Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Median Telecom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial