Ixe Grupo Financiero Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4,098

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 4

Ixe Grupo Financiero General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company offers mutual and pension fund management, financial services, investment advisory, portfolio management and leasing services.

Contact Information

Website
www.ixe.com.mx
Formerly Known As
Fimsa Grupo Financiero
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Paseo de la Reforma 505, Piso 45
  • Colonia Cuauhtémoc
  • 06500
  • Mexico
+52 0000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ixe Grupo Financiero Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ixe Grupo Financiero‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ixe Grupo Financiero Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ixe Grupo Financiero Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ixe Grupo Financiero‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ixe Grupo Financiero Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Trendigo 19-Nov-2019 0000 00000 00000 Financial Software
Fincasa Hipotecaria 14-Feb-2005 0000000000 Specialized Finance
Ixe-SAI 08-Feb-2005 00000 0000 Investment Banks
Deutsche IXE 01-Jan-2003 Joint Venture Other Financial Services
To view Ixe Grupo Financiero’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Ixe Grupo Financiero Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Deutsche IXE 01-Jan-2003 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Ixe Grupo Financiero’s complete exits history, request access »

Ixe Grupo Financiero FAQs

  • When was Ixe Grupo Financiero founded?

    Ixe Grupo Financiero was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Ixe Grupo Financiero headquartered?

    Ixe Grupo Financiero is headquartered in Mexico.

  • What is the size of Ixe Grupo Financiero?

    Ixe Grupo Financiero has 4,098 total employees.

  • What industry is Ixe Grupo Financiero in?

    Ixe Grupo Financiero’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Ixe Grupo Financiero a private or public company?

    Ixe Grupo Financiero is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Ixe Grupo Financiero?

    The current valuation of Ixe Grupo Financiero is 00.00.

  • What is Ixe Grupo Financiero’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ixe Grupo Financiero is 000000.

  • How much funding has Ixe Grupo Financiero raised over time?

    Ixe Grupo Financiero has raised $230M.

  • Who are Ixe Grupo Financiero’s investors?

    Brysam Global Partners and JP Morgan Chase have invested in Ixe Grupo Financiero.

  • When was Ixe Grupo Financiero acquired?

    Ixe Grupo Financiero was acquired on 15-Apr-2011.

  • Who acquired Ixe Grupo Financiero?

    Ixe Grupo Financiero was acquired by Banorte.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »