Idox Information Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 82
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Idox Information Solutions General Information

Description

Operator of an information publishing, technology and business services company. The company's focus lies in offering business to business research, marketing, communication services and consultancy and technical services, along with software and grants information to public and private sector clients.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
J4B Software & Publishing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • First Floor Alderley House
  • Alderley Road
  • Wilmslow SK9 1AT
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Idox Information Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Idox Information Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Idox Information Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Idox Information Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Idox Information Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial