Mobilis Rolyan Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1978

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mobilis Rolyan General Information

Description

Distributor of healthcare products. The company distributes and sells physical therapy medical equipment, medical sports products and related physiotherapy commodities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mobilis Healthcare Group, Medipost
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Medical Supplies
Acquirer
Homecraft Rolyan
Corporate Office
  • 100 Shaw Road
  • Oldham
  • Lancashire OL1 4AY
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mobilis Rolyan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mobilis Rolyan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mobilis Rolyan FAQs

  • When was Mobilis Rolyan founded?

    Mobilis Rolyan was founded in 1978.

  • Where is Mobilis Rolyan headquartered?

    Mobilis Rolyan is headquartered in Lancashire, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Mobilis Rolyan in?

    Mobilis Rolyan’s primary industry is Distributors (Healthcare).

  • Is Mobilis Rolyan a private or public company?

    Mobilis Rolyan is a Private company.

  • What is Mobilis Rolyan’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mobilis Rolyan is 000000.

  • When was Mobilis Rolyan acquired?

    Mobilis Rolyan was acquired on 08-Apr-2009.

  • Who acquired Mobilis Rolyan?

    Mobilis Rolyan was acquired by Homecraft Rolyan.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »