TrueLook Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

TrueLook General Information

Description

Provider of video surveillance and security management technologies. The company offers construction cameras combining live jobsite viewing, project time-lapsing, and HD security, that has a unique insight into how construction companies utilize unmanned drones to document progress on the respective jobsite

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TrueSystems, TrueSentry
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Primary Office
  • 102 West 3rd Street
  • Suite 725
  • Winston-Salem, NC 27101
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TrueLook Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TrueLook‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TrueLook Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roger Yarrow Chief Operating Officer & General Manager
Ken Pittman Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

TrueLook Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial