Kalibra International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Kalibra International General Information

Description

Provider and distributor of calibrations and verification of a wide variety of measuring instruments. The company offers instruments such as tank calibrators, thermometers, electrical instruments and instruments related to weighing, geometry, humidity and pressure to the food, pharmacy, healthcare, chemical industry, metal industry, automobile industry, concrete industry and energy, enabling the reliability and the safety of processes calibrating and validating the critical process parameters and measuring equipment.

Contact Information

Website
www.kalibra.nl
Formerly Known As
NMi TAC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Cofely Nederland
Primary Office
  • Delftechpark 19
  • 2628 XJ Delft
  • Netherlands
+31 015 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kalibra International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kalibra International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kalibra International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kalibra International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kalibra International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial