MVRA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MVRA General Information

Description

Provider of consulting services. The company is engaged in providing business support services to the organizations involved in the repair of motor vehicles, including repairers, insurers, government departments and governmental agencies.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Motor Vehicle Repairers Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Retail Motor Industry Federation
Primary Office
  • Glenfield Business Park
  • Philips Road
  • Blackburn BB1 5QH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MVRA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MVRA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MVRA Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MVRA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial