Delignit Overview

  • Founded
  • 1893

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 396

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • DLX

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $7.14

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Delignit General Information

Description

Delignit AG develops, manufactures, and sells ecological, usually hardwood-based, materials and system solutions based on the natural, renewable, and CO2-neutral raw material and wood. The company's operating divisions are the Automotive target market, which is divided into the product groups of light commercial vehicles (LCV), motor caravans, and passenger cars; and the Technological Applications target market, which is divided into the product groups Building Equipment, Compressed Wood, Railfloor and Special Applications. Some of its brands are Delignit, VANYCARE, Festholz, Panzerholz, and carbonwood. Its geographical segments are Germany, European Union, and Others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Holzindustrie Blomberger Hausmann
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Wood/Hard Products
Stock Exchange
ETR
Primary Office
  • Konigswinkel 2-6
  • 32825 Blomberg
  • Germany
+49 05235 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Delignit Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.14 $6.48 $4.67 - $13.56 $53.1M 8.19M 1.31K $0.18

Delignit Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 75,328 88,761 79,061 60,984
Revenue 72,225 80,784 66,905 72,047
EBITDA 4,827 6,669 6,405 5,392
Net Income 1,444 2,763 2,374 1,566
Total Assets 45,420 44,797 46,554 44,974
Total Debt 7,189 7,554 10,524 12,405
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Delignit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delignit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Delignit Patents

Delignit Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102020129345-A1 Molding Pending 06-Nov-2020 00000000 0
EP-3995274-A1 Moulded part Pending 06-Nov-2020 00000000 0
DE-102020129289-A1 Functional strip for arrangement on the interior surfaces of the loading space of a motor vehicle Pending 06-Nov-2020 0000000000 0
EP-3995359-A1 Functional strip for arrangement on internal load bearing surfaces of a motor vehicle Pending 06-Nov-2020 0000000000 0
ES-2926079-T3 Motor vehicle as well as side wall cladding element for motor vehicle interior walls Active 06-Dec-2019 B60R13/0237
To view Delignit’s complete patent history, request access »

Delignit Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Markus Büscher Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Executive Board Member
Thorsten Duray Chief Sales Officer
To view Delignit’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Delignit Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0ü00000 Delignit Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Executive Board Member 000 0000
To view Delignit’s complete board members history, request access »

Delignit Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Delignit Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 01-Jan-1998 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view Delignit’s complete acquisitions history, request access »