New Trisko Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

New Trisko General Information

Description

Provider of financial software services catering to financial service providers, building societies and insurance companies. The company offers process and strategy consulting, individual development, training, consulting, implementation and integration from a single source and hosting and operations services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oldenburg New Voice Trisko
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
EWE TEL

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

New Trisko Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New Trisko‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New Trisko Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thorsten Lange Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

New Trisko Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

New Trisko FAQs

  • When was New Trisko founded?

    New Trisko was founded in 2001.

  • What is the size of New Trisko?

    New Trisko has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is New Trisko in?

    New Trisko’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is New Trisko a private or public company?

    New Trisko is a Private company.

  • What is New Trisko’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for New Trisko is 000000.

  • When was New Trisko acquired?

    New Trisko was acquired on 01-Jan-2009.

  • Who acquired New Trisko?

    New Trisko was acquired by EWE TEL.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »