L-3 ASA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 57
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

L-3 ASA General Information

Description

Developer of tracking system software designed to deliver cutting-edge capability to meet their customers most demanding and complex challenges. The company's software works for defence communication gateways, information management, content management systems, intelligent management systems and information management, enabling clients to avail reliable tracking software.

Contact Information

Website
www.l-3asa.com
Formerly Known As
Advanced System Architectures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Rusint House
  • Harvest Crescent
  • Fleet GU51 2QS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01252 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

L-3 ASA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore L-3 ASA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

L-3 ASA Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vince Kerr President & Managing Director
To view L-3 ASA’s complete executive team members history, request access »

L-3 ASA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial