NeuroHealth Rewired Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $20K

  • Investors
  • 1

NeuroHealth Rewired General Information

Description

Provider of neuroplasticity programs based in Kapolei, Hawaii. The company offers programs based on neuroplasticity research, enabling customers to boost their brain's most potent learning potential and better their health.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lifestyle Rewired, Travelcations
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • Kapolei, HI
  • United States
+1 (808) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NeuroHealth Rewired Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Oct-2014 $20K 0000 Completed Startup
To view NeuroHealth Rewired’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NeuroHealth Rewired Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joan Parsons Co-Founder
Rick Burke Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

NeuroHealth Rewired Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Blue Startups Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view NeuroHealth Rewired’s complete investors history, request access »