L-3 ASIT Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

L-3 ASIT General Information

Description

Manufacturer of signal processing systems. The company's signal processing systems specialize in the research, engineering, production and integration of tactical communications intelligence (COMINT), measurement, signature intelligence (MASINT) and electronic attack (EA) systems for both ground and airborne installations, including fixed-wing aircraft, rotary-wing aircraft and unmanned aerial vehicles (UAVs), enabling defense industry to avail advanced equipment.

Contact Information

Website
www.asitinc.com
Formerly Known As
Applied Signal and Image Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7763 Old Telegraph Road
  • Suite 7
  • Severn, MD 21144
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

L-3 ASIT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore L-3 ASIT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

L-3 ASIT Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Schveibinz Co-Founder
To view L-3 ASIT’s complete executive team members history, request access »