Ky-Tenn Oil Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ky-Tenn Oil General Information

Description

Operator of an oil and gas extraction company. The company owns and operates oil wells and provides exploration services for the extraction of oil, natural gas and other petroleum products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TMD Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 499
  • Helenwood, TN 37755
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ky-Tenn Oil Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ky-Tenn Oil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ky-Tenn Oil Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Goodwin Co-Founder & Partner
To view Ky-Tenn Oil’s complete executive team members history, request access »