Courtwall International Holding Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Courtwall International Holding General Information

Description

Provider of investment services focused on emerging markets. The company specializes in investment planning, investment strategy and investment advisory and caters to the industrial and service sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OneStein Finance Group
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • Industrieweg 30
  • 3612 Steffisburg
  • Switzerland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Courtwall International Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Courtwall International Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Courtwall International Holding FAQs

  • When was Courtwall International Holding founded?

    Courtwall International Holding was founded in 2008.

  • Where is Courtwall International Holding headquartered?

    Courtwall International Holding is headquartered in Steffisburg, Switzerland.

  • What industry is Courtwall International Holding in?

    Courtwall International Holding’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Courtwall International Holding a private or public company?

    Courtwall International Holding is a Private company.

  • What is Courtwall International Holding’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Courtwall International Holding is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »