MedaPhase Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MedaPhase General Information

Description

Provider of practice management services to healthcare industry. The company offers outsourced medical billing services and practice management services to the healthcare industry in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alamo Physicians' Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Acquirer
PracticeMax
Primary Office
  • 8401 Datapoint Drive
  • Suite 500
  • San Antonio, TX 78229
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MedaPhase Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MedaPhase‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MedaPhase Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rick White Chief Executive Officer
To view MedaPhase’s complete executive team members history, request access »