L3 TRL Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

L3 TRL Technology General Information

Description

Developer of electronic systems for the protection of people, infrastructure and assets. The company provides advanced defense and commercial technologies across air, land, sea, space and cyber domains, helping clients of government and industry partners to solve complex problems and defend against evolving threats.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Telemetrix Research
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 11 Shannon Way
  • Tewkesbury GL20 8ND
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01684 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

L3 TRL Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore L3 TRL Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

L3 TRL Technology Patents

L3 TRL Technology Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2530289-A Low-complexity channelisation scheme catering for signals of arbitrary centre frequency and bandwidth Granted 17-Sep-2014 00000000000
GB-201416447-D0 Low-complexity channelisation scheme catering for signals of arbitrary centre frequency and bandwidth Granted 17-Sep-2014 00000000000
GB-2530289-B Low-complexity channelisation scheme catering for signals of arbitrary centre frequency and bandwidth Active 17-Sep-2014 00000000000
GB-2527280-A Improved low-complexity scheme for enhancing multi-carrier communications Pending 04-Jun-2014 000000000
GB-201409932-D0 Improved low-complexity scheme for enhancing multi-carrier communications Pending 04-Jun-2014 H04B17/00

L3 TRL Technology Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Chapman Chief Executive Officer & President
David Watton Chief Financial Officer
Stuart Evans Chief Financial Officer
Steve Clover Chief Technology Officer
Richard Flitton Managing Director, General Manager & Vice President
To view L3 TRL Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

L3 TRL Technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore L3 TRL Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial