National Frozen Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1912
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,345
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

National Frozen Foods General Information

Description

Processor of frozen vegetables. The company offers organic and processed vegetables and purees such as peas, corns, green beans, carrots, limas and squash, blended peas and carrot, peas and pearl onion and succotash.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
National Fruit Canning Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Horticulture
Primary Office
  • 1600 Fairview Avenue East
  • Suite 200
  • Seattle, WA 98109
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

National Frozen Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Frozen Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

National Frozen Foods Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Grader President
Tony Miller Vice President, Sales & General Manager
Celeste Gazarek Vice President & Treasurer
Wes Rosenbach Vice President
Edward Rosenbach Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

National Frozen Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

National Frozen Foods Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Frozen Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

National Frozen Foods Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
National Frozen Foods Corporation Employees' Pension Plan Corporate Pension Seattle, WA 1985
000000 0000000 000 Corporate Pension Seattle, WA 0000
To view National Frozen Foods’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »