Production Center LEAN-M Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Production Center LEAN-M General Information

Description

Producer of television shows. The company produces and distributes television programs, television shows, movies, short films and videos.

Contact Information

Website
www.lean-m.ru
Formerly Known As
LEAN TV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Sony Pictures Television
Primary Office
  • ul. Akademika Koroleva 23/3
  • Moscow, 127000
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Production Center LEAN-M Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Production Center LEAN-M‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Production Center LEAN-M Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Timur Weinstein Co-Founder
To view Production Center LEAN-M’s complete executive team members history, request access »