MK Search Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 28

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MK Search General Information

Description

Provider of human capital services catering to premier companies in various industries. The company operates as a recruitment and staffing firm, that offers temporary and direct hire placements, skills assessment, background screening, and human resource and personnel consultation services catering to administrative and operations, accounting and finance, marketing and other IT companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MK Personnel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 1800 West Loop South
  • Suite 1200
  • Houston, TX 77027
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MK Search Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MK Search‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MK Search Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elithia Marshi President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

MK Search Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »