LTI ReEnergy CleanTech Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1971

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

LTI ReEnergy CleanTech General Information

Description

Manufacturer of power electronics intended for the renewable energy sector. The company is engaged in the manufacturing of central inverters, pitch systems, battery inverters and other related equipment for photovoltaic parks, wind turbines and hydropower stations along with a wide range of services from civil, environmental, and geological engineering, to project planning and management of renewable energy projects

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lust Divetronics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Heinrich-Hertz-Straße 18
  • 59423 Unna
  • Germany
+49 02303 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LTI ReEnergy CleanTech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LTI ReEnergy CleanTech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LTI ReEnergy CleanTech Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Bellmer Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

LTI ReEnergy CleanTech Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LTI ReEnergy CleanTech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »