Hunting Subsea Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hunting Subsea Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of sub-sea hydraulic equipment. The company engages in manufacturing hydraulic couplings, chemical injection systems, valves, back pressure valves, sub plate mounted control valves, hydraulic coupling technology, seal coupling and displacement metering system.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
National Coupling Company Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1316 Staffordshire Road
  • Stafford, TX 77477
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hunting Subsea Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hunting Subsea Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hunting Subsea Technologies Patents

Hunting Subsea Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-112020000047-T5 Pressure compensated valve for injecting chemicals under water Pending 09-Sep-2019 0000000000
GB-2588514-A Pressure-compensated, subsea chemical injection valve Active 09-Sep-2019 0000000000
GB-2588514-B Pressure-compensated, subsea chemical injection valve Active 09-Sep-2019 0000000000
GB-202014197-D0 Pressure-compensated, subsea chemical injection valve Active 09-Sep-2019
US-20210071772-A1 Pressure-compensated, subsea chemical injection valve Active 09-Sep-2019 F16K17/046
To view Hunting Subsea Technologies’s complete patent history, request access »

Hunting Subsea Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial