SKF Polyseal Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 373

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SKF Polyseal General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fluid power seals. The company offers rod seal, piston seal, rod wiper, rotary seal and dirt excluder product lines for hydraulic and pneumatic actuators, fluid power actuators, valves, pumps, motor and process equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Macrotech Polyseal
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 26627
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84126
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SKF Polyseal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SKF Polyseal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SKF Polyseal Patents

SKF Polyseal Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102007012385-A8 Composite seals, sealing structures and associated methods Active 14-Mar-2006 00000000000
DE-102007012385-A1 Composite seals, sealing structures and associated methods Active 14-Mar-2006 00000000000
DE-102007012385-B4 Composite seals, sealing structures and associated methods Active 14-Mar-2006 00000000000 0
US-20070216108-A1 Composite seals, seal structures and related methods Active 14-Mar-2006 00000000000
US-7604243-B2 Composite seals, seal structures and related methods Active 14-Mar-2006 F16J15/3236
To view SKF Polyseal’s complete patent history, request access »

SKF Polyseal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial