Florida's Blood Centers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1942
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Florida's Blood Centers General Information

Description

Provider of blood collection services. The company operates as a not-for-profit blood bank and offers blood and blood products collection and supply services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Central Florida Bloodbank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 8669 Commodity Circle
  • Orlando, FL 32819
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Florida's Blood Centers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Florida's Blood Centers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial