MIAS Maschinenbau, Industrieanlagen & Service Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MIAS Maschinenbau, Industrieanlagen & Service General Information

Description

Manufacturer of storage and transport machinery. The company specializes in the manufacturing of load handling devices, stacker cranes and other storage and transport machinery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Büttner Stahl- und Maschinenbau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Waldmeisterstraße 99
  • 80935 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MIAS Maschinenbau, Industrieanlagen & Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MIAS Maschinenbau, Industrieanlagen & Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MIAS Maschinenbau, Industrieanlagen & Service Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Johannes Fottner Ph.D Managing Director, Geschäftsführung & General Manager
Wolfgang Büttner Managing Director
Robert Ratzisberger Head, Business Unit
To view MIAS Maschinenbau, Industrieanlagen & Service’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MIAS Maschinenbau, Industrieanlagen & Service Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial