Philippine Infradev Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • IRC
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Philippine Infradev Holdings General Information

Description

Philippine Infradev Holdings Inc is primarily involved in the acquisition, reclamation, development, or exploitation of lands to convert and develop lands to integrated residential or commercial neighborhoods. The company also, through its subsidiaries is involved in the acquisition and selling of real estate of all kinds or holds properties for investment purposes. Its operating segment includes Real Estate and Subway. The company generates maximum revenue from the Real Estate segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Interport Resources, IRC Properties
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
PHS
Primary Office
  • 35th Floor, Rufino Pacific Tower
  • Ayala Avenue
  • Makati City, 6784
  • Philippines
+63 (02) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Philippine Infradev Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.02 - $0.04 $138M 6.06B 860K $0.04

Philippine Infradev Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 174,709 160,248 134,506 50,606
Revenue 569 814 1,493 2,388
EBITDA 181,547 16,653 86,600 80,849
Net Income 133,032 9,348 60,643 56,821
Total Assets 3,261,527 3,127,036 2,956,541 326,744
Total Debt 4,620 4,746 1,830 184
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Philippine Infradev Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial