DY Works Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 85

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

DY Works General Information

Description

Provider of brand strategy and design services in Mumbai, India. The company's service includes Brand Design, Brand Strategy, Brand Creation, Brand Building, Logo Design and Branding & Advertising Agencies, products providing clients an innovative branding solution and design.

Contact Information

Website
www.dyworks.in
Formerly Known As
DMA Branding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Future Brands
Corporate Office
  • Benefice Business House, 3rd floor, Mathuradas Mill
  • N. M. Joshi Marg, Lower Parel (W)
  • Mumbai, 400013
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DY Works Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DY Works‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DY Works Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of brand strategy and design services in Mumbai, India. The company's service includes Brand Design, Brand Stra
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Mumbai, India
85 As of 2015
00000000000

000000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
00000 000 0000000000
Mumbai, India
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DY Works Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pinstorm Corporation Mumbai, India 000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

DY Works Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ashish Bahl Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Alpana Parida Managing Director & President
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

DY Works Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DY Works Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DY Works‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »