Northeast Regional Recreation Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Northeast Regional Recreation Center General Information

Description

A 93,000 square foot indoor athletic facility in United States. The company offers services related to indoor recreation amenities such as indoor tennis courts, indoor athletic fields, walking paths around the fields and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Perring Racquet Club
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Acquirer
Baltimore County Department of Recreation & Parks
Primary Office
  • 7501 Oakleigh Road
  • Baltimore, MD 21234
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Northeast Regional Recreation Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Northeast Regional Recreation Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Northeast Regional Recreation Center Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leonard Berger Owner
To view Northeast Regional Recreation Center’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Northeast Regional Recreation Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Northeast Regional Recreation Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial