TCW Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TCW Group General Information

Description

Provider of motor vehicle repair services. The company is engaged in offering accident, dent and other repair and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tonbridge Coachworks, TCW Vehicle Repair Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Cannon Bridge Works
  • Cannon Lane
  • Tonbridge TN9 1PP
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TCW Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TCW Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TCW Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial