NAI Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3,200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

NAI Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of integrated connectivity systems intended for mission-critical applications across industrial technology, medical, telecom and data industries. The company engineers and manufactures high-performance connectivity systems that are essential in the global supply chains for key market drivers such as 5G build-out and Internet of Things solutions, providing clients with customized interconnect solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
North American Interconnect
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Corporate Office
  • 700 Tower Drive
  • Suite 125
  • Troy, MI 48098
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NAI Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NAI Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NAI Group Patents

NAI Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-11211778-B2 Telecommunication system comprising a cable distribution assembly Active 05-Jun-2019 00000000 00
US-20200389002-A1 Telecommunication system comprising a cable distribution assembly Active 05-Jun-2019 00000000
US-D901391-S1 Distribution housing Active 19-Feb-2019 00
US-20160144533-A1 System and method for preparing, dispensing and curing epoxy Inactive 15-Mar-2013 000000000
US-20140263402-A1 System and method for preparing, dispensing, and curing epoxy Active 15-Mar-2013 B29B13/00 0
To view NAI Group’s complete patent history, request access »

NAI Group Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Strauss Chief Executive Officer
Jason Porter Senior Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Eric Emley Senior Vice President & Chief Commercial Officer
William Mills IV Vice President, Sales & Marketing
Sri Sundaram MD Chief Medical Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

NAI Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NAI Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NAI Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NAI Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
KSM Electronics 10-Apr-2023 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services 00000 000
To view NAI Group’s complete investments history, request access »

NAI Group FAQs

  • When was NAI Group founded?

    NAI Group was founded in 1993.

  • Who is the CEO of NAI Group?

    Brian Strauss is the CEO of NAI Group.

  • Where is NAI Group headquartered?

    NAI Group is headquartered in Troy, MI.

  • What is the size of NAI Group?

    NAI Group has 3,200 total employees.

  • What industry is NAI Group in?

    NAI Group’s primary industry is Connectivity Products.

  • Is NAI Group a private or public company?

    NAI Group is a Private company.

  • What is NAI Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for NAI Group is 00000.

  • Who are NAI Group’s investors?

    Pritzker Private Capital has invested in NAI Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »