LACROIX Traffic Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

LACROIX Traffic General Information

Description

Designer and distributor of road signage systems. The company engages in the design, manufacturing and distribution of electronic products and focuses mainly on signaling systems and range of products which include traffic lights, passenger information systems for trains and buses, displays for railway stations, lighting equipment and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Desarrollo de Sistemas Tecnológicos Avanzados
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Calle de la Majada, 4
  • 28760 Tres Cantos
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LACROIX Traffic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LACROIX Traffic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LACROIX Traffic Patents

LACROIX Traffic Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
ES-1121530-Y Visitable portico Inactive 07-Aug-2014
ES-1121530-U Portico visitable (machine-translation by google translate, not legally binding) Active 07-Aug-2014

LACROIX Traffic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LACROIX Traffic FAQs

  • When was LACROIX Traffic founded?

    LACROIX Traffic was founded in 2000.

  • Where is LACROIX Traffic headquartered?

    LACROIX Traffic is headquartered in Tres Cantos, Spain.

  • What is the size of LACROIX Traffic?

    LACROIX Traffic has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is LACROIX Traffic in?

    LACROIX Traffic’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is LACROIX Traffic a private or public company?

    LACROIX Traffic is a Private company.

  • What is LACROIX Traffic’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for LACROIX Traffic is 000000.

  • When was LACROIX Traffic acquired?

    LACROIX Traffic was acquired on 23-Jun-2015.

  • Who acquired LACROIX Traffic?

    LACROIX Traffic was acquired by Lacroix Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »