Stager Inovac Packaging Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Stager Inovac Packaging General Information

Description

Provider of packaging services. The company specializes in the production of packaging for the automotive, electro-technical and consumer goods industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.inovac.cz
Formerly Known As
Czech thermoformer Inovac
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Plzeòská 968
  • Rokycany, 337 01
  • Czech Republic

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stager Inovac Packaging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stager Inovac Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stager Inovac Packaging FAQs

  • When was Stager Inovac Packaging founded?

    Stager Inovac Packaging was founded in 1994.

  • Who is the founder of Stager Inovac Packaging?

    Pány Christianem, Thomasem Sauerwaldovými, and Pavlem Drnkou are the founders of Stager Inovac Packaging.

  • Where is Stager Inovac Packaging headquartered?

    Stager Inovac Packaging is headquartered in Rokycany, Czech Republic.

  • What industry is Stager Inovac Packaging in?

    Stager Inovac Packaging’s primary industry is Other Containers and Packaging.

  • Is Stager Inovac Packaging a private or public company?

    Stager Inovac Packaging is a Private company.

  • What is Stager Inovac Packaging’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Stager Inovac Packaging is 000000.

  • When was Stager Inovac Packaging acquired?

    Stager Inovac Packaging was acquired on 14-Aug-2015.

  • Who acquired Stager Inovac Packaging?

    Stager Inovac Packaging was acquired by Stäger.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »